telemundo51.Com

telemundo51.com
telemundo51 receives about 9,803 unique visitors and 15,293 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,339.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telemundo51.com is ranked number 83,345 in the world and 0.00213% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94126, United States and links to network IP address 208.80.56.11.

About - telemundo51.Com

WRITE article about telemundo51.com

How many visitors does telemundo51.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,803
Monthly Unique Visitors:
294,090
Daily Pageviews:
15,293 (1.56 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
83,345 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00213% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
327
Average Load Time:
(1589 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Cuba 34.7%26.4%209
United States 15.6%28.8%68676
Venezuela 11.6%11.1%4435
Mexico 10.3%9.3%15018
Colombia 4.2%3.3%11218
Dominican Republic 4.1%3.5%3775
Spain 3.7%3.1%55321

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telemundo51.com
95.25%95.75%1.4
media.telemundo51.com
5.82%4.25%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush telemundo51.com
Domain:
  telemundo51.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

telemundo51.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  358
Facebook shares:
  389
Facebook comments:
  69
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  816
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  232
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much telemundo51.com can earn?

Website Value:
$180,339.72
Daily Revenue:
$78.43
Monthly Revenue:
$2,352.90
Yearly Revenue:
$28,626.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is telemundo51.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.80.56.11
ASN:
AS14393 
ISP:
Clickability, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94126
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.56.11

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div id="app-teaser">Telemundo 51 t…itio web móvil</div>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.telemundotv.com.edgesuite.net/assets/scripts/require-2.1.11.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_telemundo.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js?v=1.0.64 (15 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/tlmd_chicos_hot_de_las_novelas_eugenio_siller.jpg (50 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/MobileAppSplashScreenBg.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/MobileAppSplashScreen_iPhone.png (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/app_logo_wscv.png (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_chancerain_148.png (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_clear_148.png (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_partlycloudy_148.png (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/v4_top_header_background.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*176/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4592916527001_4592833029001_vs.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/Huracan%202015%20WEB%20PHOTO_800x450.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/a%20la%20carta%20FS_TIME_WEB-portada1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/caso-cerrado-marihuana.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/grabacion-de-exorcismo-escandaliza-a-iglesia-en-condado-Sant-Louis-el-exorcista-1973.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*207/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4585642320001_t51_responde_credit.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*237/11NarcoTumbas.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*270/Damas1.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/Marcos-Felix-Bojorquez.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/Miguel-Herrera.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/Sam-Smith.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/TLMD-egipto-rusia-avion-metrojet-224-personas-EFE-635819807348383218w.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/deshielo.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/jose-manuel-joan-sebastian-juan-marcos.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/liberan-reos-indo***entados.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/sobrepeso-sueno.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/trump-legisladores-hispanos.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*246/FeriaCuba.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*50/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4560415013001_4560401103001_vs.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/CUBA-SPRINT.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/Chitos-Tequila.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/Huracan%202015_800x4504.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/Marcos-Felix-Bojorquez.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/ROBERTA-JACOBSON5.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/Sam-Smith.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/TLMD-luisiana-hombre-ahorra-500-000-centavos-por-45-anos----.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/TLMD-nebraska-omaha-mordida-en-la-mano-por-tigre-al-entrar-en-***.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/avenida-brasil-debora-falabella-nina.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/caso-cerrado-bicicleta-***ica.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/caso-cerrado-cunada-con-mi-marido.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/deportes-thumbnail.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/disfraces-***ys-halloween-famosas-portada.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/hurricane5.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/jose-manuel-joan-sebastian-juan-marcos.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/mexicanos-recuerdan-a-sus-muertos.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/pelea%20estudiantes1.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4592925612001_4592833041001_vs.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*55/TARJETAS.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*64/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4568224788001_telemundo_responde.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*67/tlmd_brightcove_2067658930001_4556030609001_4555950990001_vs.jpg (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*71/FeriaCuba.JPG (60 minutes)
http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*79/Damas1.JPG (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js?v=1.0.64 (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_telemundo.js
http://static.telemundotv.com.edgesuite.net/assets/scripts/require-2.1.11.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.telemundo51.com/main.css?bust=9d2baa7d88729de45e7c0f3985f26b61
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700,900

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 54.1KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/caso-cerrado-marihuana.jpg could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/caso-cerrado-bicicleta-***ica.jpg could save 3.2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/caso-cerrado-cunada-con-mi-marido.jpg could save 3.2KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/Huracan%202015%20WEB%20PHOTO_800x450.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*177/a%20la%20carta%20FS_TIME_WEB-portada1.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/314*237/11NarcoTumbas.jpg could save 3.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/liberan-reos-indo***entados.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/320*180/trump-legisladores-hispanos.jpg could save 3.1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/Huracan%202015_800x4504.jpg could save 3.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/ROBERTA-JACOBSON5.jpg could save 3.1KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/deportes-thumbnail.jpg could save 3.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/disfraces-***ys-halloween-famosas-portada.jpg could save 3.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/hurricane5.jpg could save 3.1KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/images/92*52/mexicanos-recuerdan-a-sus-muertos.jpg could save 3.1KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_clear_148.png could save 3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_partlycloudy_148.png could save 2.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/tsg_wg_chancerain_148.png could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/v4_top_header_background.jpg could save 986B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/MobileAppSplashScreenBg.jpg could save 930B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.telemundo51.com/designimages/app_logo_wscv.png could save 766B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_resource_handlebars-1.3.0.js?v=1.0.64 could save 6.6KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_resource_jquery_slick-1.3.15.js?v=1.0.64 could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_module_carousel.js?v=1.0.64 could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_module_social.js?v=1.0.64 could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_module_gpt.js?v=1.0.64 could save ***5B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/includes/tlmd_module_***ytics.js?v=1.0.64 could save 520B (38% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="app-skip">No, gracias. C…itio web móvil</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">No, gracias. C…itio web móvil</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.telemundo51.com/ could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Televisión

How did telemundo51.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:32:34 GMT
X-Server-Name: va-c1-r7-u27-b1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:32:36 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: click_mobile=0; Domain=www.telemundo51.com; Expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 09:32:34 GMT; Path=/
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx0a-00176a04.pphosted.com 3600
MX mx0b-00176a04.pphosted.com 3600
MX mxb-00176a04.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX mxa-00176a04.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX nl.clickability.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.ge.com
Serial Number 2014091707
Refresh 900
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.80.56.11 3600
NS ns1-102.akam.net 99
NS ns1-161.akam.net 99
NS asia2.akam.net 99
NS use3.akam.net 99
NS eur4.akam.net 99
NS usw1.akam.net 99
NS asia3.akam.net 99
NS aus1.akam.net 99
NS eur3.akam.net 99

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-29
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

subtitratehd.com
2 secs
9peng.net
14 secs
drewsanocki.com
18 secs
bilimnetweb.com
31 secs
mashinmedia.com
38 secs
fibi.com.ua
46 secs
goalitalia.it
1 min
mynote.cn
1 min
lasesia.vercelli.it
1 min
viedu.org
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telemundo51.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.